Ten years after a brutal virus has wiped out most of the population in Scandinavia, two young siblings embark on a search for safety. Only guided by their father's notebook about the virus and the hazards of this new world, they start a dangerous journey through the country joining a group of other young survivors. Facing grave perils, the group must quickly realize that the greatest danger does not come from the outside - it comes from within.

Ended
  • Currently 67.61904761904762/5
(21 votes)
Ratings: TVMaze: 6.5/10
Released: May 4, 2018
Genres: Drama Thriller Sci-Fi
AKA: ザ・レイン
Companies: Netflix Miso Film
Cast: Johannes Kuhnke Evin Ahmad Iben Hjejle Jakob Ulrik Lohmann Sonny Lindberg Natalie Madueño Alba August Lars Simonsen Lucas Lynggaard Tønnesen Mikkel Boe Følsgaard Lukas Løkken Jessica Dinnage Angela Bundalovic Clara Rosager
Crew: Peter Bose Jonas Allen Jannik Tai Mosholt Esben Toft Jacobsen Christian Potalivo Jesper Tøffner Rasmus Heise Martin Wan Sputnick Louize Nissen Louise Hauberg Lohmann My Thordal Esben Bay Grundsøem Marlene Billie Andreasen Morten Egholm Benjamin Binderup Eddie Simonsen

Popular PlaylistsMore

The Rain Comments

Post a Comment

Link requests should be done in the forum.
Use the "report link" button to report issues with the links.
Please login to make a comment

Comments

Generated on server ijsgoi