Once an all-boys school, Seika High, a renowned school full of reckless and filthy students, has recently become a co-ed school. However, with the female population still remaining a minority even after the change over the recent years, Misaki Ayuzawa takes it into her own hands to reform the school and allow a chance for the girls to feel safer in the rough environment. Even the teachers are on her side.

Ended
  • Currently 0/5
(0 votes)
Ratings: TVMaze: 7.2/10
Released: April 1, 2010
Runtime: 30 min
Genres: Romance Comedy Anime
AKA: Kaichō wa Meido-sama!?, Maid Sama!, Maid-sama!, The President is a Maid!, 会長はメイド様!
Countries: Japan
Companies: TBS Smile Company Geneon Universal Entertainment Japan
Cast: Kana Hanazawa Yu Kobayashi Yoshimasa Hosoya Ayumi Fujimura Mariya Ise Ayako Kawasumi Tomoaki Maeno Kana Ueda Aki Toyosaki Hiromi Igarashi Mitsuhiro Ichiki Kenichi Suzumura Nobuhiko Okamoto Takuma Terashima Kaori Ishihara Kana Asumi Kazuyoshi Shiibashi

Kaichou wa Maid-sama! Episodes

► Season 1 - Click for episodes

Popular PlaylistsMore

Kaichou wa Maid-sama! Comments

Post a Comment

Link requests should be done in the forum.
Use the "report link" button to report issues with the links.
Please login to make a comment

Comments